?

Log in

No account? Create an account
   
10:45pm 13/05/2004
  hey guys..new lj and its friends only so tell me if u want me to add u  
     

(4 WiNKs | KiSS)

 
   
10:59pm 10/05/2004
  well im conducting an experiment to find out how people view me. im asking random people to describe me in about 3 words. this is what i got. after a few people i hadta ask people to give me like...meaningful words.
marisa- pretty, tall, smart, skinny, fOooonay!
nancy (hers is like the best because she thought about it and didnt say something to shut me up!)- passionate, capable and blithe but i didnt know what blithe meant so she said it means that although you may have a lot on your shoulders, and you have a lot of meaningful things to deal with, you're still able to be animated and sunny, especially when you know it'll make other people feel better
sean- fantastic, beautiful, deep. hes the first person to call me deep EVER i think because hes one of the few people i have deep conversations with who sees the serious side of me every so often lol.
mica- pretty, nice, and model like
vin (school vin not vinny vin)- pretty, big smile, crazy (he said in a good way)
justin- i dunno i dunno and i dunno (how descriptive!)

this has been the best experiment ever. it made me happy.
 
     

(2 WiNKs | KiSS)

 
   
03:00pm 10/05/2004
  yep i know i said i wouldnt update anymore but i must share the stupidity of some lj users.
i want a new lj, a nice pretty friends only one so i was looking up usernames. i got bored and since danielle has daniell3 and the 3 is really like a backwards E, then id see if cat3 was available since my name is cate. so i searched. and cat3 is taken. by three fucking cats. no joke. some woman created a lj for her cats. complete with pictures and mini-bios. that saddened me.
 
     

(5 WiNKs | KiSS)

 
   
10:53pm 04/05/2004
  fuck it, i dont even know how to delete a livejournal, so this is just the last entry.  
     

(KiSS)

 
   
10:17pm 04/05/2004
  * Full Name: catherine elizabeth ......
* Sex: girl
* Birthdate: sept 11, 1988
* Age: 15
* Social Security Number: wtf?
* Maturity Age: uhhh 5 or old, depending on the situation
* How old do you really Look: umm ive been told i look older than i am..esp dressed up
* Where do you Live: sii
* Eye Color: blue or green
* Hair Color: dark brown
* Nationality: irish spanish english dutch welsh german russian french
* School: ibhfovfyouvfr
* Grade: sophmore
* Do you have a Job: im looking lol
* Any Piercings/Tattoos: ears and bellybutton pierced
* Ever been involved with the Police: yea
* Best thing you've done this year: hmhmhhm i dont know
* What Store do you shop at the most: hmhmh pacsun and guess
* How many Languages do you Speak: english and a lil french lol
*What are you looking for in a guy/girl: sean!
*Did you find this guy/ girl: yes i did
*Does this girl/guy like you: i sure as hell hope so
*~**FAVORITES*~*
* TV theme Song: uhh i dont even know tv theme songs
* Fruit: strawberries!
* Teacher: platis, manske, kuhn, ahern i dunooo
* Day of the Week: hmhmhmh thurs-sun
* Candy: candy necklaces, salt water taffy, chocolate
* Disney Movie: lion kinggggg
* Regular Movie: armageddon i think
* Food: chicken!
* Actor: hmm jimmy fallon
* Actress: cameroz diaz and jennifer aniston
* Bands: boy sets fire
* Song: rookie
* Animal: i dunno a three toed sloth lol
* Radio Station(s): i dont like the radio really
* Ice Cream: double fudge brownie
* Drink: water lol
* Thing to do on Weekend: nothing!! preferably nothing with friends or sean
* Number: 13
* Sport: cheerleading
* Hangout: lol who cares..anywhere if im with the right people
* Toppings on Pizza: pepperoni is good
* Sesame Street Character: snuffalumpagus
*~*BELIEFS*~*
* God: yea
* Satan: no
* Aliens: yea
* Ghosts: spirits?
* Yourself: nope
* Heaven/Hell: yes/no
* Reincarnation: kinda
* Love at First Sight: nope
* Do you have a religion: cate-ism!
*~*FUTURE*~*
* Whats Your Dream Car: ferrari...enzo or mclaren lol
* If you could Live Anywhere: bermuda
* What Age do you want to get Married: i dunno..when the time is right
* How many Kids do you Want: i dunno
* Girl's Names: dunno
* Boy's Names: dunno
* 1st Thing you notice about the Opposite Sex: eyes
* Perfect date: funnnnn lol
* Perfect Couple: lindsey and brian lol..they never fight!!! people who fight rule though such as me n sean and mar n hansae
*~*Things to Make you Think*~*
* If you were stranded on a desert island and could only bring 3 things what would they be: people
* Where were you when you found out OJ Simpson was innocent: i dunno...i was young
* Where were you when the WTC fell: french class
* What's Your Bed Time: when i feel like sleeping? no wait. i feel like sleeping like all the time. when i finish everything i need to do..thats when i sleep.
* Is there a TV in your Room: noooo
* Person who knows the Most about You: sean or meg
* Parents Married/Divorced: divorced
* Any Siblings: sister
* Inlaws: yea im 15
* Furthest You've been away from home: uhh whats farther? bermuda or colorado?
* How many Schools have you been to: 3
* Are you Passive or Aggressive: depends
* Who's your 2nd Family: my friends
* Vanilla or Chocolate: chocolate
* Would you rather be Hot or Cold: uhhh hot
* What is your Curfew: depends
* Do you have a Pager/Cell Phone: yepppp
* Do you Play any Musical Instruments: nope lol
*~*Have you ever*~*
* Had your heart broken: nope
* Been a heartbreaker: yep
* Loved somebody so much it made you cry: huh??!
* Made a person of the opposite sex cry: yea
* Eaten raw fish: yea
* Gone sky diving: not yet
* Stayed up all night and never slept: yeaaa
*~*About the opposite sex*~*
* Do you have a bf/gf: yeaaa
* If not do you have a crush: iufwefbrew
* Who: ...
* Who do you think is hot: my boyfriend and i dunnooo
* Who is your baby: eddie and pamela elizabeth
* Is there someone you like more than a friend but wouldn't go out with: uhhh nooo duhh
* What are you going to do now: who cares
*~*Friends*~*
* Who are your close friends: hhmmhm sean mike mar liz mir lindsey allison kaitlyn amanda britt jaime...i duddndndnooo
* Who is your best bud of the opposite sex: sean? do bfs count? if not, then mike
* Which of your friends is the best at keeping secrets: hahaah none
* Who is the worst: liz because she accidentally tells stuff lol
* Which one of your friends knows most about whats going on in your life: lol nobody really
* Which one of your friends is slipping away: mike!
* Friend that you have known the longest? umnm i dunno
 
     

(KiSS)

 
   
09:38pm 04/05/2004
  lalalaa tuesday!
first was math...ok ok...second was history..we had that visitor dude in class today oh joy. third was free and i did some hw. then lunch and i sat around and had to have my soup without mar and that made me sad because it was the weird/good barley one. poooo after that was french during which we had a test and stuff and then the class saw my new french penpal sebastien weee. lalala then free and i did nothing and then english and i did nothing then concert choir and i did nothing then i left for the history olympics which was SOO fun even though i was an alternate so my score didnt count. but liz placed third and mir got first and gabe got third in a different division and WOOOOOO we have a smart school finally!!!!! the free food was good, as we all expected it to be and mel told us an arian falling off a cliff story (SERIOUSLY!!) which was SOOO funny. then during the awards ceremony people were whistling at me and liz when we were onstage and that was weird cause also college guys were calling us jailbait....college guys are so strange and rather friendly lol.
mhmhmh after that i came home and went to the mall all by myself and got sean a bday present! yay me. and i spent like a hundred years reading cards and cracking up. i love stupid cards. i really do. sean is gonna smack me when he sees how dumb my card for him is. its so great. kjnifbwibw.
lalalalalaala now i am home and some person ahem ahem is being annoying.
 
     

(1 WiNK | KiSS)

 
   
10:02pm 02/05/2004
  3 things you wear every day:: umm...i dunno
Have you ever thrown things at cars?: hahaha yea..eggs, water balloons, those fourth of july exploding things, paintballs..u name it
What did you throw?: see above
Do you have a cell phone?: yep
Last 4 digits are..: 1576 i think
Boyfriend or friends?: i have both
Have you ever been hit on by an much older member of the opposite sex?: eww yes
would you ever propose to a guy?:no!
Whats your favorite thing to do in the summer?: go to beach!
What would you do if a little kid came up to you,kicked you, and ran away?: run after and say im the devil and scare him
Do you keep things you do in your relationships secret or public?: secret mostly
Are you ok with PDA?: yepppp pda good
Do you like camping?: ive never been camping..i think id like it though
Do you like Aretha Franklin?: uhh i dunno
Have you ever went streaking?: yeaa
Are you a people person?: yes
what is the funniest name you have ever heard?: nosmoking! funky fashion! female! REALLY!!
Do you smoke?: no
drink?: no
what is on the walls of your bedroom?: more than what should be
have you ever played ddr?: huh?
ever watch the O.C?: nope
Do you follow the show American Idol?: i hate that show...
Like the band Train?: huh?
favorite song by them?: huh?
mom or dad?: lol
would you say you are modest?: i dunno
like to share?: yea
how much makeup do you wear?: depends
do you wash your face before you go to bed?: usually
bite your nails?: not as a habit
like to do provocative dance moves?: lol
ever wash your hair in another place other than the shower or bath tub?: yea
is the word love abused?: YES YES YES YES YES
think pickup lines are dumb and no one used them in real life?: yeaaa but theyre so funny
how many siblings do you have?: 1
how often do you brush your teeth?: a few times a day
what do you want to be when you grow up?: alive
Ever go out dancing?: yep
Can you say no to people?: yes
ever sneak out?: yes
embarrasing moment?: yes
i love you..: thank you i love you too
do you like rap: not most
do you paint your nails often?: yea kinda
 
     

(1 WiNK | KiSS)

 
   
09:28pm 02/05/2004
  Part 1 -- The Basics
Name: cate!
Age: 15
Age you act: lol in school i act like...5. out of school i act way older, depending on where i am. we all hadta explain this to anuj the other day....how all us sophs seem like childish but none of us are really..its just that school is so boring otherwise.
Birthplace: here sigh
Current location: here sigh
Zodiac sign: virgo. ew virgos suck
Righty or lefty: righty tightytyyyyy
Number of siblings: uno
Are your parents still together?: no thank god
Who do you live with?: my mama n sis n dog n fish
Have any pets?: yep
Part 2 -- Appearance
Height: 5 9 or 10
Weight: 120 something
Shoe size: 9ish i guess in sneakers..my sandals are 7 but i know im not a 7 in normal shoes
Hair colour: dark brown
Hair length: like middle i guess
Eye colour: bluishy green
Glasses/contacts?: neither
Piercings: ears and bellybutton
Tattoos: none
Scars: haha a lottttt
Braces: never had them
Part 3 -- Favourites
Colour: red
Number: 13
Book: the outsiders
Movie: armageddon
Actor: uhhhh i dunno
Actress: cameron diaz and jennifer aniston
TV show: dunno
Video game: ughgh i dont like them! im the only one...
Store: uhh i have a bunch. like a million
Animal: hmm boys nah jk i dunno
Season: SUMMER
Cereal: cinnamon toast crunch!
Website: maddox and lj!
Cartoon/character: hmhm i like johnny bravo and calvin and hobbes even though thats not like a tv cartoon
Food: chicken!
Flower: lily of the valley thingys! or im gonna hafta steal mars answer and say old shrively flowers from sean! except she said hansae not sean
Scent: THE NEW ONE I JUST GOT THTA SMELLS SO GOOD
Restaurant: martells at point pleasant
Candy: salt water taffy and chocolate and candy necklaces
Quote: fuckcckckck
Part 4 -- Music
Favourite genre: i dunno
Least favourite genre: uh jewish folk songs..im not big on those
Favourite band/singer/artist: boy sets fire
Favourite song: ok i have a weird mix of these. and most are way old
-rookie, boy sets fire
-everything you want, vertical horizon
-alive, pod
- that song by that donna lady that i used to sing with meg and sarah when i was little
How many CDs do you have?: not that many
Last CD you bought: i dunno..its been awhile
What are you currently listening to, or last listened to?: whatever was playing in seans room i guess
Do you download music?: NO KAZAA IS EVIL!! DIE KAZAA DIE
Do you play an instrument?: HAHAHAHAHAAH no.
If so, what one(s)?: ...
Part 5 -- Love and Relationships
Straight/gay/bi?: straight!!
In a relationship?: yepsi pepsi
If so, who and how long?: sean and likeee hmhmhm almost 11 months!
If not, how long have you been single?: yes cuz im single also riught
Crush?: uh sean?
Do you believe in love at first sight?: no just lust at first sight
What do you look for in a guy/girl?: i dunno go away
What's the first thing you notice about the opposite sex?: eyes i guess
What hair colour do you like?: brown heeee
Is there a difference between 'love' and 'in love'?: yes most def
Have you ever felt either? What one? How many times?: yeaa one
Is it better to have loved and lost than to never have loved at all?: how bout love and not lose?
Do you prefer to date people younger, older, or the same age as you?: uhh same
Do you believe in fate?: yeaa by this point i hafta kinda
What about soul mates?: hmhm i think so
Still a virgin?: YES!
If not, how old were you?: 7
Are you into casual sex?: who isnt these days...aka no.
Part 6 -- Have you ever...
Snuck out of the house?: yep
Snuck a guy/girl into your room?: yep
Been out of the country you reside in?: yep
Had surgery?: hmhm i dont know
Been arrested?: hahaha i escaped!
Pushed all the buttons on an elevator?: yep
Been betrayed?: eevry single fucking day cause people blow
Had a dream that came true?: yep
Gone to school only to find out you had the day off?: umum no
Gone skinny dipping?: yep
Gotten the chicken pox?: yep
Part 7 - When was the last time you...
Brushed your teeth?: this morning
Went to the bathroom?:uhh before i dunno
Watched a movie? What was it?: friday night, mean girls
Saw a movie in theatres? What movie?: same
Read a book?: umm thursday in detention i think
Made fun of someone?: oh god im so mean
Went to the grocery store?: umm a week ago or something
Got sick?: today i felt shitty part of the time PERIODS SUCK and other than that i dunno
Cursed?: haha prolly in this survey somewhere
Got into a fight/argument?: i dunno
Went to a concert?: ive been to one concert in my life. jewel, with my mom. i need to go to a concert
Asked a friend for relationship advice?: i dunno uynless u count me asking the world whjat to get sean for his bday
Downloaded something? What was it?: i dont know
Part 8 -- This or That
Pepsi/Coke: coke
McDonalds/Burger King: wendys
Chocolate/vanilla: chocolate
Adidas/Nike: etnies
Burgers/hot dogs: sabrett hot dogs
Fruits/vegetables: fruits
Lights on/lights off: depends.
TV/movies: movies
Pillows/blankets: blankets
Summer/winter: summerr
Snow/rain: depends
Meat/vegetables: meat i guess
Cake/pie: cake
Love/lust: love
Outdoors/indoors: outdoors mostly
Blonde/brunette: BRUNETTES MWAHAHA
Ocean/swimming pool: ocean
Hugs/kisses: making out incoporates both!
Wallet/pocket: pocket
Cat/dog: dog
Long sleeves/short sleeves: NO SLEEVES ! ! I HATE SLEEVES !
Pants/shorts: shorts
Doughnuts/bagels: bagels
Day/night: depends
Make love/have sex: depends
Part 9 -- Do you...
Believe in yourself?: no
Want to go to college?: yes
Want to get married?: yep
Want to have children?: prolly
If so, how many?: i dont knowww
Believe in aliens?: yea
Think you're good looking?: no
Un-tie your shoes every time you take them off?: nope i never untie them
Plan on moving anywhere in the near future?: no
If so, when, where?: i dunno ill run away
Get along with your parents?: my mom
Get along with your siblings?: usually
Sing in the shower?: nopeee lol i hate singing
Have any secrets?: yep
Regret doing/not doing anything in life?: nope
Part 10 -- What is your opinion on...
Reality TV?: WAYYYYY too overplayed
Eminem?: good
Religion?: stupid
Valentine's Day?: pointless but i dont mind it =]
Interracial relationships?: i never got why thatd be bad anyway
Abortion?: umum i wouldnt do it but other people should have the choice i think
Obesity?: ew
Death penalty?: BAD
Prostitution?: bad but i understand why people would do it
Marijuana?: uhh bad but i dont get why its illegal and like..alchohol isnt
Other drugs?: bad for me!
Alcohol?: nopeee
Gay marriage?: not for me lol but gay people should DEF DEF DEF be allowed and fuck all you people who think differently cause this is one thing that i dont give a shit about other peoples opinions on cause NO ONE has a good reason why its bad
Illegal immigrants?: umm bad i suppose i dunno though cause the legal immigration process is SO long and peoples countries can be horrible so hmhmhm
Drunk driving?: BAD
Cloning?: good
Premarital sex?: not bad...not good if ur like sleeping around but if u love the person than its good
The war in Iraq?: bad
George Bush?: DIE
Downloading music?: good because all these bands say how they love music and wanna reach their fans and they dont care about money but the same morons will bitch about free dls because it takes away from their money. ok so now only people with enough money to buy cds can like bands..wtf is that about?
The legal drinking age?: oh god there are too many disgusting old drunk people so alchohol should just cease to exist
Pornography?: eh i dont particularly care for it but if people wanna look at it then they can feel free
Suicide?: BAD. bad bad bad bad bad bad BAD.
Love?: gooood!
Part 11 -- Randomness
What colour is your tooth brush?: pink and white
What's on your desktop?: a happy bunny that says hi dorkwad..my sis put it there.. i dunno how.
Your first thought when you wake up: isfboibfof
Your greatest accomplishment: i dont have one
Something you want to do: drop out of school
What size bed do you have?: too small
What do you normally sleep in?: like clothing...uhhhh...pjs are dumb...
Do you dream a lot?: yea!!!
What was your last dream/nightmare?: weirdddd MAN...
Would you ever sky dive?: yep
Are you talking to anyone right now?: yep
When was the last time you cried?: umm a few days ago i guess
What is one thing that annoys you most?: people who are iunggn
Name three things you 'can't live without': lol
If you could change one thing about yourself, what would it be?: oh godddd more than one!
Is there anything you fear or hate about yourself?: everything
What do you like the most about your body?: nothing
And the least?: EERYTHIGN
The last time you talked on the phone: before
What did you last eat?: chocolate
Use 3 words to describe how you're feeling: tired, happy, crampy
What day is it?: sunday
What time is it?: 10 01
 
     

(KiSS)

 
   
10:34pm 29/04/2004
 
mood: aggravated
boo. sometimes i love this country and sometimes i hate this country. i love living here...but i hate the way america acts. roar.
 
     

(KiSS)

 
liwehrfweuirob   
03:15pm 29/04/2004
 
mood: artistic
wee. so thursday, right? its so nice out today!! first period was math where i had a test and i hope i did well..but im not gonna jinx it =]. second was a free where i sat around reading the chem thingy and then we all found out that todays the deadline for taking sat 2s unless you wanna pay the late fee and we all flipped out. anyway i went to platis and she recommended me for the history one so im taking that, and the writing since its required. i was gonna take the math 1 but everyone said i was crazy for taking three, so instead i think ill just take math 2 next year. third was french and la dee da normal. lunch was an images meeting and i have decided that i like the kind of poetry that no one likes and i hate the kind that everyone likes. stupid fucking overused rain metaphors just dont do it for me, thanks. and there are way too many people in sia who are wallowing in self pity in the depths of their darkened souls or somethign like that. but yea images people said you cant write poems about happy stuff, or in melanie's words, poems about soda, and i say WHY NOTTTT roarrrr lol. boo so after lunch was supposed to be history but instead was the inductions for the french, spanish, and latin honor societies. i got inducted into the french one last year but i hadta go anyway cause im in the society thing and i got a second year pin with the eiffel tower on it. thats cool. weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee. then after me and lindsey stole some cookies and drinks from the table thing and it was free. it was so nice out and my free was wasted reading grapes of wrath. the book isnt terrible, but the chapters are SO long. afetr was concert choir and we sang. duh. after concert choir, we all hung around and talked to weiss and we might do cabaret next year for the musical whhich would be SOOOOOO awesome! dudeee weiss called me an excellent dancer and i was gonna cry. i was beaminggggg haha cause i dunno lol i was just so happy. at that point we were all late for english and i was eating ice so i put the ice in a bag and smudged my mascara up a lil and told coleman that i fell down the stairs and hit my head and i hadta get ice and since i was dizzy everyone else came with me. she believed it and no one got in trouble! yay. i got a good grade on the english quiz also. last period was chem..boring as usual. after school i had detention cause i didnt feel like going yesterday being as i had mroe important things to do. it wasnt bad tho cause mr roschinotti was the detention guy and he let me go online and register for my sat 2s.
 
     

(5 WiNKs | KiSS)

 
   
11:07pm 26/04/2004
  woo i have a hidden talent! i read caitlin k's lj n she put that she can tie a cherry stem into a knot with her tongue. i can do that toooo but i didnt think of it as a talent..yay im talented  
     

(5 WiNKs | KiSS)

 
   
08:11pm 26/04/2004
  500!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!  
     

(1 WiNK | KiSS)

 
   
02:28pm 26/04/2004
  Have you ever...

Mooned someone: ummmm unintentionally! though people have seen my butt..i dunno..what counts as mooning?
Been on a diet: yep and dont yell at ,
Broken a bone: i am queen of it.
Swallowed a tooth/cap/filling: well i never had a cap or a filling and i dont think i ever swallowed a tooth
Swear at a teacher: yes
Got in a physical fight: yeppp
Laughed so hard you peed your pants: hahaah yeaa
Thought about killing your enemy: eh ive thought about killing people who arent even my enemies =]
Gone skinny dipping: yeaaa
Gave someone a piggy back ride: yepp
Made a mud pie: i used to do that all the time. i made a mud dam yesterday
Had a dream that you're falling off a cliff: omg i had a dream where steve dash pushed me off one!!
Felt like you didn't belong: yep
Felt like the 3rd wheel: AHEM sitting at the lunch table with mar and hansae AHEMMM never doing that again lol
Smoked: EW no
Had your tonsils removed: nooo =[
Written a love letter: fake ones lol
Written a love poem: eh prolly more than one..theyre ALL ashes by now
Had a friend steal your bf/gf: i dont think so
Taken ballet/karate lessons: yeppp ballet
Cut yourself: yea lol

Childhood Stuff..

Did you play with Barbies/G.I. Joes: haha both
Did you own Treasure Trolls: YEA!! i had an astronaut one with purple hair and also a red hair one with a ruby belly button except not a real ruby
Did you play Simon Says: haah i still do except now its a lil diff if you play with me and my friends ;]
Did you watch Fraggle Rock: wtf
Did you wet the bed: as like a really really little kid i suppose..i dont even remember
Did you believe there were monsters in your closet or under your bed: no i had the axe murderer/phantom that chased me up the stairs though
Did you wear the underwear with superheros on them: yesssss yellow and pink power rangers.
Were you shy: no from like ages 0-7 yes from like 8-10..now hahahah no im not shy
Did you cry when you scraped your knee: i dont think so..it happened so often i was immune to it
Were your older cousins mean to you: a few lol

Did you think the Ninja Turtles really lived in the sewer: yes
Did you believe in the Easter Bunny/Santa Claus/ and the Tooth Fairy: yeaaaa haahah

Randomness..

Do you have any hidden talents: god i dont even have any public talents.
Do you wish MTV would play music videos: yes so that they could stop making shows with names such as "pimp my ride"
Do you think you're good looking: yea sexy. uh huh lemme tell ya. that=no.
Do others think you are good looking: apparently
Are you afraid of roller coasters: nopee
Do you believe in God: kinda sometimes
Do you believe in Satan: no
Do you believe there is a hell: no
Do you like chocolate: <3
Ever wished on a shooting star: yeaa one time i went to a meteor shower last year cause my mom brought her class there and it was like 3 30 in the morning and i wished on 27 shooting stars
What is your weakness: ummm...im REALLY ticklish
How many kids do you want to have: i dunnoo...not alot cause theyd be annoying i think
What is your ideal way to die: ummmm old?
How do you release stress: cryyyyyyy
Do you consider yourself a trendy person: uhh i guess? i dunno i KNOW trends but i dont really follow them
Are you a strong person: yes very
Are you a strong willed person: haha what a nice way of saying stubborn..=]
Who is the last person to e-mail you: order confirmation for my new jacket lol
Who is the last person to IM you: sean or kristen i dunno which
Do you hate chain e-mails:yes UGH
What color is your hair naturally: dark brown
Worst feeling in the world?: lonliness
Best feeling in the world: laughing hysterically...and i dunnoooo lol
What do you think people think of you: poo
Do you need therapy: i get therapy once a week!
Do you love your bf/gf: yesss very much
What's your favorite word: wiggle
What's your favorite phrase: JE FAIT UNE PIPE A ----.
 
     

(KiSS)

 
   
08:37pm 24/04/2004
  oh la dee daaaa. poo i dont feel like writing a long entry but i would just like to point out that i dont wear the see through pants that i gave to marisa to wear for dance. i had to say this because if people thought i wore see through pants they could get mad at me. lolol. woo last night was dianas party and i danced allll night and am now paying for it with an aching body and pounding headache. joy i know. today me and liz went to see kill bill 2 and then made stuff to sell next week. ok woo so tomorrow im going to seans =D and i dont wanna write anymore cause the screen is making my eyes hurt. goodbyeee.  
     

(4 WiNKs | KiSS)

 
   
10:34pm 22/04/2004
 
mood: enthralled
weeeee i am in the mood to write a long detailed entry so i WiLL!!!!!!!!!
ok yes today i went to seans house around like 2 or something and we hung out for a bit ...then his brother went to go get a haircut and mike came over and he got his kilt because it was his birthday yesterday and that was his present lol. yes yes a mens kilt from ebay. insane? i know... but he was happy with it and he put it on and automatically turned into a sex magnet..yep. hmhmhm then we watched road trip which is the dumbest movie ever but really funny. la dee da then lets seeeee seans bro came home with his haircut which looked quite nice and it was so weird cause he looked so different cause he had like longyy hair for awhile there. nhmhmhhm thennn bryan came over and that was amusing because that kid is absolutely crazy but like good crazy unless youre on his bad side in which case its bad crazy but ANYWAY. after some time j and bryan left and me n mike n sean hung out woo and then mike went home and then me n sean hung out wink wink lol jk. glnilw boo then seans mom came home and they drove me home.
that entry had so so many hmms and "and then"s. how annoyingg!!
 
     

(3 WiNKs | KiSS)

 
   
09:41pm 20/04/2004
 
mood: drained
wheww im kinda tired. today was pretty busy. school all day, math first period then history where we had a sub but i did work during class actually lol, then a free where i read that grapes of wrath book for english and talked to mir. hmmhm then lunch which nothing really happened i dont think except for i bothered liz alot about her choosing to leave certain parts out of stories ahem ahem lolol. thenenen french class where were reading le petit prince and im being so good and im really trying to actually read it in french cause i didnt even buy the english version which is awesome. just for the record, six year olds cant fly planes and the prince isnt a midget.
weee then free and i went to the library with kaitlyn and amanda n lindsey and i wrote my fat people essay. obesity is so stupiddd roar. lalala then english where we went to have an outdoor suprise party for coleman and i made a dandelion chain and wore it on my head like a hippie except for the pollen made me all allergy like and it sucked cause i was like sniff sniff sniff all the way through concert choir. thennn chem last period but i missed it to go to the math olympics with all of us math nerds except for none of us are nerds really but yeaaaaa. nick pardo is obsessed with college..its so funny. i talked to moose n mel n andrew burbin a bit about stuff i dont even remember and actually on the subject CONGRATULATIONS MELANIEEEE for winning the images contest cause your poem was awesome! so weeeeee.
OMG THE MATH WAS SO HARDDDD!! i took it with ed and i never really talked to ed before but today i did and he is a very nice boy. it was supposed to be precalc but it wasnt..it was like...all logical thinking problems..so weird. and difficult. after that we all had free food and i talked to everyone about APs and all and mr manske even called me smart and i was like BEAMing!! al;alaal to9ok bus back to school for CULTURAL EVENING!! la dee da we danced the chihuahua which is a mexican folk dance and some german folk dance which has some long german name that i cant remember. the chihuahua was funny though..i think there was like 8 of us and christina lonuzzi was my partner and no one knew what we were doing but we all played it off pretty well...and it was cool cause we got to wear sombreros! now i am home and i feel so bad cause my bf is so so so so so sick! poo.
 
     

(2 WiNKs | KiSS)

 
   
10:25pm 18/04/2004
 
mood: crazy
awww my sleeping dog is so cute. and fuzzy. and lovable. and muttly. ok everybody say it with me now "awwwwwwwwww". good.
la dee daa. friday i went to the mall with marisa and liz and me and mar went to talk to liz's abercrombie guy who is TWENTY TWOOOO oh boo and has a gf. so sigh that idea is gone. then in sephora, me and mar had too much eye makeup on so we used a little bottle of what we thought we makeup remover. it wasnt. our eyes were burning ALOT and then we figured out it was windex. thats SO dumb. blue cleaning fluid in the makeup remover bottle...and the makeup remover is actually blue also. so this isnt even a laugh at cate and mar for being stupid story...cause we thought it was makeup remover. after the mall, i went and babysat and made 30 bucks...most of which is gone. ROAR. i need that money to buy my boyfriend a birthday present (sean please dont comment and say not to buy you anything =] ).
saturdayyy...hmm. my dad picked me uppith and then we drove to englishtown and then picked up my sis from play practice. we then went to church and then to point pleasant to get my cousin joe. it was soo much fun. we went to the movies but we were two hours early so my dad slept in the car while me and joe and sarah went walking around to random stores getting dirty looks. we were in some bonton place, which as far as i can tell is an imitation macys, and me and my sister were dancing to one of those nature sound machines. we then went to see our movie (the whole 10 yards) which was terrible. borrrinnggg. after it was over, we had like two hours to kill before my dads movie got out so we went to the a&p and then me and sarah made an olympic sport out of shopping cart racing. joe is cool cause he got me the boysetsfire cd..the tomorrow come today one. woo woo then inside the movie theater it was like 12 30 am and me and my sis decided to clean the lobby! oh joy.
then we went home and slept.
today i went to seans house! i like going to seans house because it is fun because my boyfriend is fun. also stupid cause he fucked up his shirt. hee hee. hes not actualyl stupid. but fun nonetheless.
llalalaa so weee i hung out there all day. and he got me brussels because he is aweeesommmeeeeee.
tomorrow is school. this is bad.
29 school days till summer break =].
 
     

(4 WiNKs | KiSS)

 
   
03:28pm 16/04/2004
  erica is the coolest person ever.  
     

(KiSS)

 
   
10:21pm 15/04/2004
  I want everyone who reads this to ask me three questions--no more, no less. Ask me anything you want. Then, I want you to go to your journal and copy and paste this, allowing your friends (including myself) to ask you anything.  
     

(4 WiNKs | KiSS)

 
   
08:51pm 14/04/2004
 
mood: flirty
i went out to dinner at applebees with my mama and it was nice and fun and afterwards we went to victorias secret and got brassssss. and I SAW CHERYL and my mom got fitted by her and so did my sis. yayyyy.
 
     

(KiSS)